Extra-Curricular

Supported Study Timetable

Day  Subject Time  Level  Room 
Monday Drama   Afterschool Nat 5/Higher Drama Studio  
Maths  Afterschool All Levels  LG Maths Department 
Modern Studies  Afterschool Higher/AH G16 
Art & Design Afterschool NAT 5 & HigherF04 
Design & Manufacture Afterschool Nat 5 Mrs Hepburn Kerr and Miss Bell 
Graphic Communication Afterschool  Nat 5 CDT Dept 
Fashion and Textiles Lunchtime Nat 5/Higher FTT Dept 
Engineering Science Lunchtime All Levels Computers available in CDT to work on assignments 
History Lunchtime All Levels F13 
Health and Food Technology Lunchtime All levels Mrs Sladen 
Cake Craft Lunchtime N5 Mrs Barr 
Modern Studies Afterschool Nat 5 G17 
Dyslexia Drop In  Lunchtime All Levels Ms Thomson 
 Psychology  After school Higher Ms Wilkie F15 
Tuesday RMPS Lunchtime Nat 5/Higher Ms Gorman 
History  Lunchtime  All Levels Social Subjects Department 
Maths  Afterschool All Levels  LG Maths Department 
Geography  Lunchtime All Levels  G19  
Art Afterschool NAT 5 & Higher (folio) F06 
PE After School Nat 5 folio (as required) Mr Szymanski G1 
Engineering Science Lunchtime All Levels Computers available in CDT to work on assignments 
Business Management Afterschool Nat 5/Higher Mr Thayne 
Wednesday Admin&IT and Business Management  Afterschool All Levels  G28  
RMPS Lunchtime All Levels Social Subjects Department 
Modern Studies Lunchtime Nat 5 G18 
History Afterschool Nat 5 G18 
Drama Afterschool NAT 5 Drama Studio 
Maths Afterschool All Levels  LG Maths Department 
HFT  12:45pm-1:15pm All Levels FTT Department 
Spanish  Afterschool All Levels Modern Language Department 
Music – Understanding  Music -Performance Afterschool   Afterschool  All Levels   All Levels   Music department   Music department 
CDT Afterschool Nat 5 Mrs Hepburn Kerr and Miss Bell 
PE After school Nat 5 folio (as required) Ms Morrison F1 Mr Szymanski G35 
Fashion and Textiles Lunchtime Nat 5/Higher FTT Dept 
Practical Cookery Lunchtime All Levels FTT Dept 
Engineering Science Lunchtime All Levels Computers available in CDT to work on assignments 
Health and Food Technology Afterschool  3pm-3.45pm All levels Mrs Sladen 
Accounting Afterschool N5 Mrs Richards 
Thursday Chemistry  Lunchtime All Levels F22 
French  Afterschool All Level Modern Language Department 
Geography   Afterschool All Levels  G12 
Physics  3:50-4:50pm All Levels  F30 
Italian Afterschool All Levels G38 
PE After school Nat 5 folio  (as required) Ms Lovell F2  
English Lunchtime N5 Mrs Johnston  LG48 
Engineering Science Lunchtime All Levels Computers available in CDT to work on assignments 
Modern Studies Afterschool All levels G17 
Biology Lunchtime General/N5/Human F26 
English Afterschool AH Mr Hoyle 
Friday English Afterschool Higher Mrs Johnston  LG48 

Extra-Curricular Activities